Board and Committee Members

Board of Directors

Justin Mcleod

President - District 1

Grower

Rick Kitamura

Treasurer - District 2

Grower

Kirk Rolfs

District 3

S & W Seed

Mike Kalisek

District 4

Grower

Brent Dame

District 5

Grower

Curtis Stoddard

District 6

Grower

Wyatt Penfold

Vice President - District 7

Grower

Doug Boze

Exec.VP/Secretary

ICIA

Mark McGuire

Ex-Officio

University of Idaho

David Hoadley

Appointed Member

University of Idaho - Foundation Seed Program

Committee Members

Blair Rindlisbaker - Chair

Seed Potato Advisory

Jeremy Arnold - Vice Chair

Seed Potato Advisory

Jason Stoddard

Seed Potato Advisory

Nick Johnson

Seed Potato Advisory

Mike Telford

Seed Potato Advisory

Doug Parkinson

Seed Potato Advisory

Mark Johnson

Seed Potato Advisory

Jake Parkinson

Seed Potato Advisory

Doug Hess

Seed Potato Advisory

Laura Pickard

Seed Potato Advisory

Wes Pahl

Seed Potato Advisory

Kamren Koompin

Seed Potato Advisory

Dan Owen

Seed Potato Advisory

Jeff Bragg

Seed Potato Advisory

Alternate

Smokey Gould

Seed Potato Advisory

Alternate

Brit White

Seed Potato Advisory

Doug Hanks

Seed Potato Advisory

Drew Glascock

Seed Potato Advisory

Travis Blacker

Seed Potato Advisory

Brandon Randall - Chair

Grass/PVG Advisory

Seeds, Inc.

Scott Blake

Grass/PVG Advisory

Ex-Officio ICIA

Karen Krych

Grass/PVG Advisory

Clearwater Seed

Justin McLeod

Grass/PVG Advisory

Grower

David Mosman

Grass/PVG Advisory

Grower

Victor Rae

Grass/PVG Advisory

General Feed & Grain, Inc.

Matt Hanson

Grass/PVG Advisory

Dye Seed Ranch, Inc.

Ray Mosman

Grass/PVG Advisory

Steve Bateman

Grass/PVG Advisory

Jacklin Seed

Rob Allison - Chair

Grain Advisory

WSI

Kyle Jacobs

Grain Advisory

Grower

Brett Wilken

Grain Advisory

Scoular Company

Conrad Ricks

Grain Advisory

Grower

Luke Adams

Grain Advisory

Grower

Doug Peck

Grain Advisory

Busch Ag

Juan Juarez

Grain Advisory

Miller Coors

Bobby Grenke

Grain Advisory

Grower

Kyle Renton

Grain Advisory

Pacific NW Farmers Co-op

Robin English

Grain Advisory

Lansing Grain

Brad Chambers - Chair

Alfalfa Advisory

S & W Seed

Paul Rasgorshek - Vice Chair

Alfalfa Advisory

Grower/Conditioner

Kirk Whittig

Alfalfa Advisory

Forage Genetics

Jim Briggs

Alfalfa Advisory

Grower

Terry Perryman

Alfalfa Advisory

United Seed Services

Doug Gross

Alfalfa Advisory

Alforex Seeds

Randy Hulet

Alfalfa Advisory

Forage Genetics

Jeff Hartman

Alfalfa Advisory

Grower

Rod Price

Alfalfa Advisory

Grower

Carl Norton

Alfalfa Advisory

Grower

Kevin Osborne

Alfalfa Advisory

Allied Seed

Melanie Palmer - Chair

Bean Advisory

Treasure Valley Seed

Mike Courtnay - Vice Chair

Bean Advisory

Grower

Larry Gillette

Bean Advisory

Grower

Jon Wells

Bean Advisory

Grower

Will Johnson

Bean Advisory

ADM

Jeff Darrington

Bean Advisory

Grower

Don Tolmie

Bean Advisory

Treasure Valley Seed

Roy Sneddon

Bean Advisory

Kelley Bean